Show Week Schedule

Sunday, November 20

Welcome Arriving Guests
Bulldog Club of America Committee Meetings – Board Rooms
Handling class conducted by Doris Boyd – Grand Ballroom

Monday, November 21

Morning Hospitality, Oregon State Bulldog Club
Bulldog Club of America National Specialty Show – Grand Ballroom

  • Obedience Classes – Judge, Mr. Christopher Cornell
  • Rally Classes – Judge, Mr. Christopher Cornell
  • Sweepstakes Dog Classes – Judge, Mr. Brian Stephenson
  • Sweepstakes Bitch Classes – Judge, Mr. Brett McDonough
  • Sweepstakes Best in Sweeps – Judge, Mr. Brian Stephenson

Afternoon Events

  • Judges Education Seminar, Anne Heir
  • Carting Demonstration
  • Echocardiography with Doppler, Jerry A. Woodfield, DVM

Evening Events

  • Bulldogs, the History and the Standard, Elizabeth Hugo-Milam
  • Showcasing your Advertising in The Bulldogger, Angela Ross

Tuesday, November 22

Morning Hospitality, Bulldog Club of Utah
Bulldog Club of America National Specialty Show – Grand Ballroom

  • Regular Dog Classes – Judge, Mr. Rick Franz
  • Regular Bitch Classes – Judge, Dr. Clinton C. Mugurussa

Afternoon Events

  • Barn Hunting Demonstration Pike Street / Seattle Tour

Evening Events

  • Audiology Clinic
    What Comes Next? Beyond the Standard Change, Cindy and Robin Stansell

Wednesday, November 23

Morning Hospitality, South West Oregon Bulldog Club

  • Bulldog Club of America Council Meeting – Skyview Ballroom
  • Bulldog Club of America National Specialty Show – Grand Ballroom
    • Junior Showmanship – Judge, Mrs. Marilyn J. Dundas
    • Intersex, Veteran, Non-Regular Classes – Judge, Ms. Elaine C. Andrew

Evening Events Sponsored by Purina – Skyview Ballroom

  • 7:00PM Cocktails / 8:00PM Pajama Party, Dancing, DJ & Entertainment

Thursday, November 24

Morning Hospitality, Bulldog Club of Greater Seattle

  • Bulldog Club of America, Division V Specialty Show – Grand Ballroom
    • Regular Dog Classes – Judge, Mr. John M. Gallagher,
    • Jr. Regular Bitch Classes – Judge, Mr. Dean Dickey

Evening Event

  • Thanksgiving Banquet – Skyview Ballroom

Friday, November 25
Morning Hospitality, Bullhaven NW
Bulldog Club of America, Division V Specialty Show – Grand Ballroom

  • Rescue Parade Preceding Classes
  • Junior Showmanship – Judge, Mrs. Elizabeth C. Hugo-Milam
  • Intersex, Veteran, Non-Regular Classes – Judge, Mr. Dean Dickey

Afternoon Event

  • Tracey Ross Animal Behaviorist Q&A

Evening Events

  • Awards Banquet, Silent Auction and Cocktails – Skyview Ballroom

Saturday, November 26

Morning Hospitality, Bulldog Club of Greater Seattle
Bulldog Club of Greater Seattle Specialty Show – Grand Ballroom

  • Regular Dog Classes – Judge, Mrs. Carolyn W. Adams
  • Regular Bitch Classes – Judge, Mrs. Faye E. Richardson
  • Junior Showmanship – Judge, Dr. Anders J. Thoreson
  • Intersex, Veteran, Non-Regular Classes – Judge, Mrs. Carolyn W. Adams

Please note schedule is tentative and subject to change Thanks to everyone for celebrating Bulldogs with us, and safe travels!